Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Bedrest Solutions ABN 53 021 972 015

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of personal information provided to us, or otherwise collected by us, offline or online, including through this website https://www.bedrestsolutions.com.au or directly from you.

Bedrest Solutions is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Please contact us if you have any questions.

Personal information

The types of personal information we may collect about you include your name, contact details including email address, mailing address and telephone number, information you provide to us through customer surveys, associated applications, associated social media platforms, and non-personally identifiable information used to gauge visitor traffic including but not limited to browser version and type, operating system, pages viewed on the site, and page access times. If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Collection and use of personal information

We may collect, hold, use and disclose personal information to enable you to access and use our Site, associated applications and associated social media platforms, to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping, to run competitions, for advertising and marketing and to comply with our legal obligations and resolve any disputes that we may have.

Disclosure of personal information to third parties

We may disclose personal information to third party service providers for the purpose of enabling them to provide their services, including (without limitation) IT service providers, data storage, web-hosting and server providers, debt collectors, and as required by law. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties, we will request that the third party handle your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Your rights and controlling your personal information

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By providing personal information to us, you consent to us collecting, holding, using and disclosing your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You do not have to provide personal information to us, however, if you do not, it may affect your use of this Site or the products and/or services offered on or through it. You may request details of the personal information that we hold about you.  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of such information. If you believe that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us using the details below. We will take reasonable steps to correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or out of date. If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint, please contact us using the details below and provide us with full details of the alleged breach.

Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database or opt-out of communications please contact us using the details below or opt-out using the opt-out facilities provided in the communication.

Storage and security

We are committed to ensuring that the personal information we collect is secure.

Amendments

We may, at any time and at our discretion, vary this Privacy Policy by publishing the amended Privacy Policy on our Site. We recommend you check our Site regularly to ensure you are aware of our current Privacy Policy.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information please contact us.

Bedrest Solutions  ABN 53 021 972 015

Email: vanessa@bedrestsolutions.com.au

 

Last update: 26 June 2018

 

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close